|
Cocoa Butter - White
|
Product Options
| |
|
Cocoa Butter, (Theobroma Cacao) has been traditionally used in the rainforests and the tropics for skin care. It has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability and is highly unsaponifiable.
Typical Analysis
Free Fatty Acid %: 0.08
Peroxide Value (meq/kg): 0.0
Color (Gardner): 0.9
R/Y: 0.8/ 4.6
Fatty Acid Composition: Area % C 10:0 - 0.0
C 12:0 - 0.0
C 14:0 - 0.0
C 16:0 - 26.9
C 18:0 - 36.2
C 18:1 - 32.6
C 18:2 - 3.0
C 18:3 - 0.2
C 20:0 - 0.0
C 20:1 - 0.1
C 20:2 - 0.0
C 22:0 - 0.2
|
|
|
|