|
Mango Butter
|
Product Options
| |
|
Mango Butter (Mangifera indica) has been traditionally used in the rainforests and the tropics for skin care. It has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability and is highly unsaponifiable.
Typical Analysis:
Free Fatty Acid %: 0.05
Peroxide Value (meq/kg): 0.0
Color (Gardner): 1.3
R/Y: 1.0/ 7.8
Moisture %: 0.04
Iodine Value: 49.9
Fatty Acid Composition: Area % C 10:0 - 0.0
C 12:0 - 0.0
C 14:0 - 0.1
C 16:0 - 10.1
C 17:0 - 0.2
C 18:0 - 38.4
C 18:1 - 42.7
C 18:2 - 5.7
C 18:3 - 0.3
C 20:0 - 1.5
C 20:1 - 0.1
C 20:2 - 0.0
C 22:0 - 0.2
|
|
|
|