Products
Browse Categories

Jedwards
International, Inc.
39 Broad St.
Quincy MA, 02169
tel: (617) 472-9300
fax: (617) 472-9359


Perilla Seed Oil

<< Previous in Plant Oils Next in Plant Oils >>
Price: Starting at $50.00

For Larger Quantities
please contact us at:

www.bulknaturaloils.com

Product Options

Perilla Seed Oil (Perilla Ocymoides) is a drying oil known to have antiseptic properties, making it useful in cosmetic applications.

General Specifications: Min - Max
Acid Value (mg KOH/g): n/a - 5.0
Peroxide Value (mEq/Kg): n/a - 5.0

Fatty Acid Composition: Area %
C 16:0 Palmitic Acid: n/a - 10
C 18:0 Stearic: n/a - 5.0
C 18:1 Oleic: 17 - n/a
C 18:2 Linoleic: 13 - n/a
C 18:3 Linolenic: 60 - n/a

Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Mailing Lists